virtualgo2.com

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Virtualgo2 ltd website usage terms and conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern virtualgo2 ltd’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘virtualgo2 ltd’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU. Our company registration number is 7611791, Certified by the Registrar of Companies of England and Wales. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.

 

Virtualgo2 ltd website disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by virtualgo2 ltd and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of virtualgo2 ltd. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, virtualgo2 ltd takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

Virtualgo2 ltd privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how virtualgo2 ltd uses and protects any information that you give virtualgo2 ltd when you use this website.

Virtualgo2 ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Virtualgo2 ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25 May 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, Skype or telephone. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Virtualgo2 ltd website use of cookies

 

The virtualgo2 ltd website, www.virtualgo2.com uses cookies. If you do not wish to allow the use of cookies and still wish to browse the website you can turn off cookies within your browser settings.

Cookies are small data files that are sent to your browser and pixel tags are used to read such cookies. Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies but you can delete existing cookies from your browser and, by editing your internet browser options, choose not to receive cookies in future.

For information on how to delete and control cookies set by the virtualgo2 ltd website please visit www.aboutcookies.org. These guides will allow you to prevent cookies from being set through your browser settings.

Cookies make it easy for you to find what you are looking for. Blocking or restricting cookies may affect the full function of our website.

 

Types of cookies:

  • Session – this type only lasts for the duration you are on the website.

 

  • Persistent – this type of cookie stays on your computer and remembers your settings the next time you come back.

 

  • First Party – these cookies are cookies set by our websites in your browser's address bar.

 

  • Third Party – Third-party cookies are cookies from other websites.

 

We use Google Analytics tracking cookies to collect anonymous traffic data about your use of this website.

This information is stored by Google and subject to their privacy policy, which can be viewed here: http://www.google.com/privacy.html.

Google Analytics collects information such as pages you visit on this site, the browser and operating system you use and time spent viewing pages.

The purpose of this information is to help us improve the site for future visitors.

The social plug-in for Facebook on the Social Media page may also set or retrieve cookies on your machine, if you are logged in to these websites, or have previously downloaded cookies controlled by these sites. We may also embed photos and video content from websites like YouTube. As a result, when you visit a page with content embedded from other websites like YouTube, you may be presented with cookies from that website. You should check the relevant third party website for more information about those cookies.

Advertisers sometimes use their own cookies to provide you with targeted advertising. For example, advertisers may use a profile they have built on sites that you have previously visited to present you with more relevant advertisements during your visit to virtualgo2.com. We believe that it is useful to our users to see advertisements that are more relevant to their interests. If you are based in the European Union and would like to learn more about how advertisers use these types of cookies or to choose not to receive them, please visit http://www.youronlinechoices.eu. If you are based in the United States and would like to learn more, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. Further useful information to inform your choices is supplied by the Internet Advertising Bureau via their AdChoices programme.

We also use or allow third parties to serve cookies that fall into the four categories above. For example, like many companies, we use Google Analytics to help us monitor our website traffic. We may also use third party cookies to help us with market research, revenue tracking, improving site functionality and monitoring compliance with our terms and conditions and copyright policy.

You can manage or block the cookies set by virtualgo2, or indeed any other website should you want to do so. You can do this through your browser settings using the Help function within your browser. Even if you have consented to cookies you can withdraw your initial consent in the same way at any time.

Otherwise you can visit http://www.aboutcookies.org for comprehensive information on how to manage or block cookies on a variety of browsers. If you want to manage or block cookies on the browser of your mobile phone you may need to refer to the manual of your handset.

 

Specific cookies:

JSESSIONID

This cookie is a ‘session cookie’ and tells us that you are actively using our site so that we may monitor numbers only.

PHPSESSID

A 'session cookie' that tells us you are actively using our site.

__utma

This Cookie is used to identify unique visitors to our sites. The results are sent to our Google Analytics account so that we may see how many unique visitors come to this site based over a period of time.

__utmb

This cookie is used by Google Analytics to determine the visitor session times on our sites. Each time you visit a new page on the site the cookie is set to expire within 30 minutes, if it does not find an existing cookie, a new one is created.

__utmc

This cookie is used by Google Analytics in conjunction with __utmb to determine visitor sessions. Unlike __utmb this cookie does not have an expiry date, it determines whether a new session should be created based on whether you have previously closed your browser, re-opened it and come back to the site.

__utmz

This cookie is used by Google Analytics to determine the type of referral used by each visitor to arrive at our site. The cookie determines if the user has come directly to the site or via a search engine, email or email campaign. We use this data to understand how our users arrive at the website.

 Quantcast             

 An independent measurement and research company which gathers data regarding the visitors to virtualgo2.com on virtualgo2 ltd’s behalf using cookies and code which is embedded on our website. Virtualgo2 ltd uses this type of information to help improve the services it provides to its users.

 

Virtualgo ltd Copyright Notice

This website and its content is copyright of virtualgo2 ltd - © virtualgo2 ltd 2012. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
  • you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

 

 

facebooklogo40x39the virtual solution for your business growing needs.